apmahjong
mahjong australia
ABOUT APM

About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)


Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013.

Although Asia Pacific Mahjong may be a newly established business, the management team behind it has a total of more than 20 years combined experience in hosting mahjong tournaments in Sydney and at International mahjong tournaments overseas.


Our Mission and Values


The mission of APM is to be the leader in providing mahjong entertainment in Australian clubs and around the Asia Pacific regions.


Our Values are Clear


Client focused


Our success derives from a deep understanding of our clients to whom APM is committed to deliver exceptional service and value. In our business first impressions are important but lasting impressions are everything. We strive to maintain a high level of respect and integrity in all interactions with our players, colleagues, and business partners.


Leadership


We lead from the front, displaying our integrity and using facts to support our straight talk. We create an environment for positive change built on collaboration and trust. We are committed to making ethical decisions, always keeping our players in mind, and setting a strong example of professionalism and excellence at all times.


Execution Excellence


With the collaboration of our players, employees and sponsors, we have developed an innovative system of hosting mahjong games and we have developed new rules to make the game fun and fair for our players. We pursue excellence in all we do for our clients and ourselves, striving always for recognition as the best in our industry.


Results


We accept individual responsibility for our commitments and expect to be accountable for results. We will outperform our competition as an entertainment company with simplified operations and a highly inspired team.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381645
2Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231390
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201305
4Peter CHEUNG WCG13210221200
5Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401095
6Chenzhen XU WCG2223133960
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768955
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558950
9Des CHEE WCG1321018940
10San Sheung MING WCG1321043915
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xuefeng WAN WCG19230651775
2Sam WONG WCG17224251610
3Margaret Wen GUO WCG14216231420
4Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231375
5LEAH CHECA WCG18227741350
6Guihua LIU WCG16222231210
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213781050
8Guiping WU WCG20232031005
9San Sheung MING WCG13210431000
10Chun YU WCG1421839875
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us