apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013! All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal. more
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. more
How to play Mahjong
We are pleased to bring to you our new video on How to Play Mahjong the Asia Pacific Mahjong tournament style. Please share this with your friends on Facebook and Weibo especially to those friends who do not play mahjong. more
APM scoring patterns and season points format system
We have created a new exciting mahjong scoring pattern similar to the WSOM rules. We trust our mahjong players will find APM scoring patterns more interesting and fair.Come and check us out at any of our new venues more
About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)
Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013. the management team behind it has a total of more than... more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381645
2Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231390
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201305
4Peter CHEUNG WCG13210221200
5Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401095
6Chenzhen XU WCG2223133960
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768955
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558950
9Des CHEE WCG1321018940
10San Sheung MING WCG1321043915
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xuefeng WAN WCG19230651775
2Sam WONG WCG17224251610
3Margaret Wen GUO WCG14216231420
4Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231375
5LEAH CHECA WCG18227741350
6Guihua LIU WCG16222231210
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213781050
8Guiping WU WCG20232031005
9San Sheung MING WCG13210431000
10Chun YU WCG1421839875
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us