apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Chun Ching CHAN WCG24235681165
2Mei NG WCG2423614970
3Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559770
4Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582600
5Kam Wa YEUNG WCG1923054590
5Jie Fang MO WCG1722390590
7Jue LI WCG2423558580
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398540
9Baoquan CAO WCG1722506490
10Hong YU WCG1421695410
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Zhaolan NI WCG14219901230
2Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490810
3Wei Wei CHEN WCG2223140725
4Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398655
5Louis QIU WCG1421890635
6Sherry HONG WCG2523598620
7Julie LEUNG WCG1321338555
8Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433535
9Shun Gui PENG WCG2323386455
10Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375415
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us