apmahjong
mahjong australia
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya

APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League , the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. It is expected that there will be 40 countries represented at this tournament.


APM is bringing a team of 3 players to represent Australia at this tournament.


The 1st World Mahjong Sport Games will be held from 24th to 28th Oct. 2015, in the "Eastern Hawaii" city of Sanya, Hainan Province, mainland China. The Duplicate Format will be used not only for individual competition but also team competition based on the common MCR rules as the main event; meanwhile Mahjong Carnival will be hosting parallel events in riichi (WRC rules) and Sichuan rules within the Sporting Mahjong Mind Sports (duplicate) format.


Following an address by the President of the International Mind Sport Association Mr. Jose Damiani during a presentation in Beijing, China, there has been discussions about adding mahjong under the competitive match format for the next World Mind Sports Games to be hosted in 2016 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.


We hope that APM can, by its involvement with the Mahjong International League, be prepared and able to send our players to this game in Rio de Janeiro.

Player login
 
GUOBIAO Leaderboard
More>>

1IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402324
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432321
3Karen ONG WCG1321222310
4Henry CHOI WCG1321080292
5Linda PANG WCG1321468253
6Des CHEE WCG1321018241
7Ben LIU WCG1421568112
8Christopher PANG WCG1321377104
Leaderboard
More>>
1Xiaohui HUANG WCG132143310037.9
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210289090.9
3Danyi WU WCG16222758776.8
4Shihao ZHOU WCG14218407966.7
5Lawrence AU WCG13210507734.9
6Maria TUNG WCG13213507701.2
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213787302.9
8Un Man AU WCG13210706914.5
9Des CHEE WCG13210186870.7
10Julie LEUNG WCG13213386697.2
11Mimi ANDERSON WCG16222706625.3
12Annie YAU WCG13210266204.6
13Chun YU WCG14218396161.9
14Christopher PANG WCG13213775908.5
15Hing SUM WCG13214705844.4
16Graham L ANDERSON WCG14217125758.7
Latest game result
Monday Day--Wenty Leagues Club
1Meihong LAO WCG14219071290
2Donald WONG WCG1321359745
3Aingiok WONG WCG1321111590
4Ka Bun NG WCG1421576465
5Junwu HUANG WCG1321174455
5Jenny MOTEN WCG1522046455
7David WONG WCG1321057440
8Constance LIM WCG1622209435
9Binh DU WCG1421566430
10Sandy BARRY WCG1421616335
Monday Night--Wenty Leagues Club
1Constance LIM WCG1622209950
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563710
3TSU LEE WCG1822612675
4Po Chong FUNG WCG1321465670
5Binh DU WCG1421566665
6Mei Chin GAO WCG1321121525
7Guihua LIU WCG1622223510
8Dominic MOK WCG1321317475
9Wing Wah CHEUNG WCG1722600465
10Linda ZHANG WCG1321102460
Monday Night--the crown and emperor hotel
1Ken ZHAO WCG1622282625
2Xiuyin QIAN WCG1622287550
3Linda PANG WCG1321468520
4Kai Kit TAM WCG1321079325
5Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247280
6Chun YU WCG1421839115
7Danyi WU WCG162227570
8Des CHEE WCG1321018-60
9Hing SUM WCG1321470-65
10Christopher PANG WCG1321377-145
Wechat registration QR code