apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us