apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1ZhongWei ZHAO WCG24234391290
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563825
3Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820725
4Yao CHEN WCG1421720640
5Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576610
6Nelson MAK WCG1321160595
7Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321520
8Jintian CHEN WCG1722438470
9San Sheung MING WCG1321043460
10Julie LEUNG WCG1321338430
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Tse Kwan KAM WCG18227181020
2Robot 1 WCG0000001735
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310715
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563695
5Hou Yun KONG WCG1522037640
6Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263620
7Binh DU WCG1421566520
8Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
9IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402445
10Mary MAK WCG1321120360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us