apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Brisbane player Graham Quan.
This season ends on 30th Oct 2016, the new season starts on 31st Oct 2016.
new rules start on 12 Sep 2016 in our APM games until further notice.

On four player table,there will be no 14 tiles dead wall,on three player table, there will be 14 tiles dead wall.

We will use these rules until further notice.
Join the Australian Mahjong Federation today and get benefit from it


Download the Application Form Today and register.
Chinese media links to Batam international Mahjong Tournament

2016
友谊篇1
友谊篇2
The australian team result from batam tournament
NameRanking
Yuanding FU25th
Xuetao ZHANG28th
Aleksander IVANOVSKI55th
Donald WONG60th
Karen ONG78th
Henry CHOI82nd
Ai Ngoik WONG83th
May LEE89th
Graham QUAN96th
Teresall MONSALL100th


check more photoes and details on our facebook
Wenlong Li and Panjing Song from China do GUOBIAO training at Wentys
Read more
Wrap with Love News - March 2016 Newsletter
As we are coming into Autumn, it is a good time to start thinking about those children and families facing great hardship this coming winter. Let us get together and start knitting squares which we have previously done and put another blanket or two together for donation to a worthy cause. Read more
International Guobiao Mahjong competition at batam island published on Indonesia local news paper
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us