apmahjong
mahjong australia
ABOUT APM

About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)


Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013.

Although Asia Pacific Mahjong may be a newly established business, the management team behind it has a total of more than 20 years combined experience in hosting mahjong tournaments in Sydney and at International mahjong tournaments overseas.


Our Mission and Values


The mission of APM is to be the leader in providing mahjong entertainment in Australian clubs and around the Asia Pacific regions.


Our Values are Clear


Client focused


Our success derives from a deep understanding of our clients to whom APM is committed to deliver exceptional service and value. In our business first impressions are important but lasting impressions are everything. We strive to maintain a high level of respect and integrity in all interactions with our players, colleagues, and business partners.


Leadership


We lead from the front, displaying our integrity and using facts to support our straight talk. We create an environment for positive change built on collaboration and trust. We are committed to making ethical decisions, always keeping our players in mind, and setting a strong example of professionalism and excellence at all times.


Execution Excellence


With the collaboration of our players, employees and sponsors, we have developed an innovative system of hosting mahjong games and we have developed new rules to make the game fun and fair for our players. We pursue excellence in all we do for our clients and ourselves, striving always for recognition as the best in our industry.


Results


We accept individual responsibility for our commitments and expect to be accountable for results. We will outperform our competition as an entertainment company with simplified operations and a highly inspired team.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1HOOI LIM WCG1321023860
2Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960690
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028685
4Daisy KWOK WCG1421810605
5Qiping NIAN WCG2123116570
6Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951535
7Honghong XU WCG2123107455
8Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944340
9Jee Moi SIAN WCG1922966310
10Guilan WU WCG1522038300
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Lai Yin CHUI WCG15221341030
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563835
3Xuefeng WAN WCG1923065690
4Hongmei WANG WCG1321224585
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190530
6Fun NG WCG2323151465
7Jintian CHEN WCG1722438420
8Daisy KWOK WCG1421810380
9Henry CHOI WCG1321080375
10Des CHEE WCG1321018360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us