apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us