apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us