apmahjong
mahjong australia
Terms and Conditions


1. Membership


  • Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM) administers the APM Membership Program.

  • The Venue is the licensed establishment where you have joined the APM program.

  • Members of the APM Membership Program must be over the age of 18 and an Australian resident. APM may ask you at any time to provide valid identification to prove your eligibility to be a member.

  • To apply for membership of APM you must fully complete and sign the APM membership application form. By signing the APM membership application form you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound the terms and conditions and membership charter of APM. APM may from time to time amend these terms and conditions. A current copy of the terms and conditions will be displayed at www.apmahjong.com.au.

  • APM or the Venue have the right to refuse any membership application at their sole discretion.

  • Only one membership per person is permitted at each Venue.

  • APM administers other membership programs and reserves the right to combine, consolidate or rebrand any of the membership programs. In the event that APM combine, consolidate or rebrand APM all current members of APM will automatically become members of the new membership program.

  • A member of APM can at any time elect to discontinue your membership. A request to discontinue your membership or to update or correct any information should be sent to info@apmahjong.com.au

2. APM Membership Cards


  • Only one APM member card will be issued. APM membership cards remain the property of APM. An APM membership card is not transferable and cannot be used by any person other than who the card is issued to.

  • By using the APM membership card you indicate your continuing acceptance of the terms and conditions of APM as amended from time to time.

  • If you lose your APM membership card you must provide identification to receive a replacement card. You may be charged a fee for a replacement card.
  • APM & the Venue may at any time require you to provide valid identification to verify your membership.

3. Partners


  • From time to time APM will enter into partnership arrangement with other companies.

  • By joining APM you allow APM to register your details with APM partners. These partners may then offer you the opportunity to become a member of their respective programs.

4. Use of Information/Privacy


  • By becoming a member of APM, unless otherwise advised, each member agrees that APM may use your personal information for future promotional, marketing and publicity purposes without seeking your approval.

  • APM may also use information gained about members for research to develop future products, services and offers.

  • All information accumulated by APM is for the use of APM. APM undertakes not to sell member information to any other person or organization that is unrelated to APM.

5. Award Points


  • APM may from time to time conduct promotional activities that entitle members to reward points.

6. Competition


  • Any member of APM that participates in any APM competition agrees to abide by the APM Player Rules and Etiquette. A copy of the APM Player Rules and Etiquette is available at www.apmahjong.com.au
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us