apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.


How are these season points scored and accumulated: click here


How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Runnan CHEN WCG2223231765
2Jun WU WCG1722422715
3Kevin LUONG WCG1421563640
4Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419620
5Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041570
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681555
7Florence ANSON WCG1421886465
8Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715460
9Paul MAK WCG1321128420
10Fung Sim CHEUNG WCG1922956405
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Des CHEE WCG13210181100
2Hong YU WCG1421695940
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421915
4Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321820
5Lawrence NG WCG1822677785
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070705
7Honghong XU WCG2123107605
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840490
10Paul MAK WCG1321128485
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Yvonne LEE WCG13210681980
2Yuqin QI WCG17225791350
3Michael HO WCG1321348985
4Maria TUNG WCG1321350960
5Susan FAN WCG1922992870
6Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558780
7Ming Ming PAN WCG2123125765
8Shen ZHANG WCG1622307690
9Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433610
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321535
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us