apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067740
2Yewen DU WCG2623651725
3Guilan WU WCG1522038660
4Dayong LIU WCG1421677625
5Kwok Fai NG WCG1822625545
6Jue LI WCG2423558510
7Alice NG WCG2323274450
7Chun YU WCG1421839450
9Louis QIU WCG1421890425
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390420
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Liqiong JIANG WCG24235691200
2Xiancheng LIU WCG19229861130
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028865
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563785
5Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715775
6Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559760
7Susan FAN WCG1922992750
8Honghong XU WCG2123107745
9Yi PANG WCG2323376695
10Wei LU WCG2423548600
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us