apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG1522067680
2Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
3Hong YU WCG1421695625
4Robot 1 WCG0000001600
5Suyi ZHANG WCG1421721540
5Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268540
7Zhunan WANG WCG1421591525
8ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573465
9Mary HUGHES WCG2623705375
10Baoquan CAO WCG1722506320
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Li Qing ZHAN WCG17225761105
2Jee Moi SIAN WCG1922966845
3San Sheung MING WCG1321043780
4Kam Wa YEUNG WCG1923054735
5Wei LU WCG2423548700
6Jue LI WCG2423558680
7Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776650
8Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421615
9Dayong LIU WCG1421677500
10Demei QI WCG1622268465
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us