apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Julie LEUNG WCG13213381150
2Jie YANG WCG1321313900
3Jiong LI WCG2323233835
4Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
5Louis QIU WCG1421890680
6Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321575
7HUIZHI HUANG WCG2323188565
8Pingxia CHU WCG1722532545
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
10Shun Gui PENG WCG2323386495
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398920
2Honghong XU WCG2123107845
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247770
4Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542740
5Dayong LIU WCG1421677665
6Louis QIU WCG1421890625
7Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582525
8Suyi ZHANG WCG1421721410
9Jie Fang MO WCG1722390380
9Paul MAK WCG1321128380
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us