apmahjong
mahjong australia
$60000 International Mahjong Tournament

PRIZE MONEY BREAKDOWN


$50000 MAIN GAME
PositionPrize
1$20000
2$12000
3$6000
4$3000
5$2000
6$1000
7 - 9$500
10 - 13$300
14 - 17$250
18 - 21$200
22 - 26$150
27 - 32$125
$10000 GUOBIAO GAME
PositionPrize
1$3500
2$2000
3$1000
4$750
5$500
6$350
7 - 8$300
9 - 10$200
11 - 16$150

TIMETABLE


October 4th 2015
9AM - 9:30AMRegistration
9:30AM - 10:00AMOpening ceremony and Rules
10:00AM - 11:00AMAll APM players 8 hands
11:00AM - 11:10AMBreak
11:10AM - 12:10PMAll APM players 8 hands
12:10PM - 12:55PMLunch
12:55PM - 1:00PMGUOBIAO Rules
1:00PM - 2:00PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
2:00PM - 2:10PMBreak
2:10PM - 3:10PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
3:10PM - 3:20PMBreak
3:20PM - 4:20PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
4:20PM - 4:30PMBreak
4:30PM - 5:30PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands



October 5th 2015
9AM - 9:30AMRegistration
9:30AM - 10:00AMRules
10AM - 11AMAll APM players 8 hands
11AM - 11:10AMBreak
11:10AM - 12:10PMAll APM players 8 hands
12:10PM - 1:10PMLunch
1:10PM - 2:10PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
2:10PM - 2:20PMBreak
2:20PM - 3:20PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
3:20PM - 3:30PMBreak
3:30PM - 4:30PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
4:30PM - 4:40PMBreak
4:40PM - 5:40PMTop 16 APM players 8 hands
5:40PM - 6:40PMDinner
6:40PM - 7:40PMTop 16 APM players 8 hands
7:40PM - 7:50PMBreak
7:50PM - 8:50PMTop 4 APM players 8 hands
8:50PM - 9:00PMBreak
9:00PM - 10:00PMTop 4 APM players 8 hands
10:00PMClosing Ceremony



Side Game 4th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
1:30PM - 2:30PMRegistration
2:30PM - 3:30PMRound One
3:30PM - 4:00PMBreak
4:00PM - 5:00PMRound Two


Side Game 1 5th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
2:00PM - 3:00PMRegistration
3:00PM - 4:00PMRound One
4:00PM - 4:30PMBreak
4:30PM - 5:30PMRound Two



Side Game 2 5th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
6:00PM - 7:00PMRegistration
7:00PM - 8:00PMRound One
8:00PM - 8:30PMBreak
8:30PM - 9:30PMRound Two


GuoBiao Game Patterns
Player login
 
GUOBIAO Leaderboard
More>>

1IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402324
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432321
3Karen ONG WCG1321222310
4Henry CHOI WCG1321080292
5Linda PANG WCG1321468253
6Des CHEE WCG1321018241
7Ben LIU WCG1421568112
8Christopher PANG WCG1321377104
Leaderboard
More>>
1Xiaohui HUANG WCG132143310037.9
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210289090.9
3Danyi WU WCG16222758776.8
4Shihao ZHOU WCG14218407966.7
5Lawrence AU WCG13210507734.9
6Maria TUNG WCG13213507701.2
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213787302.9
8Un Man AU WCG13210706914.5
9Des CHEE WCG13210186870.7
10Julie LEUNG WCG13213386697.2
11Mimi ANDERSON WCG16222706625.3
12Annie YAU WCG13210266204.6
13Chun YU WCG14218396161.9
14Christopher PANG WCG13213775908.5
15Hing SUM WCG13214705844.4
16Graham L ANDERSON WCG14217125758.7
Latest game result
Monday Day--Wenty Leagues Club
1Meihong LAO WCG14219071290
2Donald WONG WCG1321359745
3Aingiok WONG WCG1321111590
4Ka Bun NG WCG1421576465
5Junwu HUANG WCG1321174455
5Jenny MOTEN WCG1522046455
7David WONG WCG1321057440
8Constance LIM WCG1622209435
9Binh DU WCG1421566430
10Sandy BARRY WCG1421616335
Monday Night--Wenty Leagues Club
1Constance LIM WCG1622209950
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563710
3TSU LEE WCG1822612675
4Po Chong FUNG WCG1321465670
5Binh DU WCG1421566665
6Mei Chin GAO WCG1321121525
7Guihua LIU WCG1622223510
8Dominic MOK WCG1321317475
9Wing Wah CHEUNG WCG1722600465
10Yiu Hing YAU WCG1321378460
Monday Night--the crown and emperor hotel
1Ken ZHAO WCG1622282625
2Xiuyin QIAN WCG1622287550
3Linda PANG WCG1321468520
4Kai Kit TAM WCG1321079325
5Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247280
6Chun YU WCG1421839115
7Danyi WU WCG162227570
8Des CHEE WCG1321018-60
9Hing SUM WCG1321470-65
10Christopher PANG WCG1321377-145
Wechat registration QR code