apmahjong
mahjong australia
$60000 International Mahjong Tournament

PRIZE MONEY BREAKDOWN


$50000 MAIN GAME
PositionPrize
1$20000
2$12000
3$6000
4$3000
5$2000
6$1000
7 - 9$500
10 - 13$300
14 - 17$250
18 - 21$200
22 - 26$150
27 - 32$125
$10000 GUOBIAO GAME
PositionPrize
1$3500
2$2000
3$1000
4$750
5$500
6$350
7 - 8$300
9 - 10$200
11 - 16$150

TIMETABLE


October 4th 2015
9AM - 9:30AMRegistration
9:30AM - 10:00AMOpening ceremony and Rules
10:00AM - 11:00AMAll APM players 8 hands
11:00AM - 11:10AMBreak
11:10AM - 12:10PMAll APM players 8 hands
12:10PM - 12:55PMLunch
12:55PM - 1:00PMGUOBIAO Rules
1:00PM - 2:00PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
2:00PM - 2:10PMBreak
2:10PM - 3:10PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
3:10PM - 3:20PMBreak
3:20PM - 4:20PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands
4:20PM - 4:30PMBreak
4:30PM - 5:30PMAll GUOBIAO players 8 hands



October 5th 2015
9AM - 9:30AMRegistration
9:30AM - 10:00AMRules
10AM - 11AMAll APM players 8 hands
11AM - 11:10AMBreak
11:10AM - 12:10PMAll APM players 8 hands
12:10PM - 1:10PMLunch
1:10PM - 2:10PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
2:10PM - 2:20PMBreak
2:20PM - 3:20PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
3:20PM - 3:30PMBreak
3:30PM - 4:30PMTop 64 APM players 8 hands
4:30PM - 4:40PMBreak
4:40PM - 5:40PMTop 16 APM players 8 hands
5:40PM - 6:40PMDinner
6:40PM - 7:40PMTop 16 APM players 8 hands
7:40PM - 7:50PMBreak
7:50PM - 8:50PMTop 4 APM players 8 hands
8:50PM - 9:00PMBreak
9:00PM - 10:00PMTop 4 APM players 8 hands
10:00PMClosing Ceremony



Side Game 4th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
1:30PM - 2:30PMRegistration
2:30PM - 3:30PMRound One
3:30PM - 4:00PMBreak
4:00PM - 5:00PMRound Two


Side Game 1 5th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
2:00PM - 3:00PMRegistration
3:00PM - 4:00PMRound One
4:00PM - 4:30PMBreak
4:30PM - 5:30PMRound Two



Side Game 2 5th 2015 $500 Prize Pool
6:00PM - 7:00PMRegistration
7:00PM - 8:00PMRound One
8:00PM - 8:30PMBreak
8:30PM - 9:30PMRound Two


GuoBiao Game Patterns
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Friday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Michael HO WCG13213481015
2Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085825
3Qirui LUO WCG2023259725
4Julie LEUNG WCG1321338615
5Paul MAK WCG1321128545
6Zhen LU WCG1421703520
7Tai KWAK WCG1421681430
8San IRENE WCG1321178425
9Pung HUANG WCG1421682375
10Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028280
Friday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Henry CHOI WCG1321080870
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432790
3Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041770
4Susanna CHOI WCG1321380665
5Zhen LU WCG1421703630
6Johnny CHONG WCG1321165485
7Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247470
8Xuefeng WAN WCG1923065420
9Pung HUANG WCG1421682390
10Chun YU WCG1421839330
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: