apmahjong
mahjong australia
Terms and Conditions


1. Membership


  • Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM) administers the APM Membership Program.

  • The Venue is the licensed establishment where you have joined the APM program.

  • Members of the APM Membership Program must be over the age of 18 and an Australian resident. APM may ask you at any time to provide valid identification to prove your eligibility to be a member.

  • To apply for membership of APM you must fully complete and sign the APM membership application form. By signing the APM membership application form you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound the terms and conditions and membership charter of APM. APM may from time to time amend these terms and conditions. A current copy of the terms and conditions will be displayed at www.apmahjong.com.au.

  • APM or the Venue have the right to refuse any membership application at their sole discretion.

  • Only one membership per person is permitted at each Venue.

  • APM administers other membership programs and reserves the right to combine, consolidate or rebrand any of the membership programs. In the event that APM combine, consolidate or rebrand APM all current members of APM will automatically become members of the new membership program.

  • A member of APM can at any time elect to discontinue your membership. A request to discontinue your membership or to update or correct any information should be sent to info@apmahjong.com.au

2. APM Membership Cards


  • Only one APM member card will be issued. APM membership cards remain the property of APM. An APM membership card is not transferable and cannot be used by any person other than who the card is issued to.

  • By using the APM membership card you indicate your continuing acceptance of the terms and conditions of APM as amended from time to time.

  • If you lose your APM membership card you must provide identification to receive a replacement card. You may be charged a fee for a replacement card.
  • APM & the Venue may at any time require you to provide valid identification to verify your membership.

3. Partners


  • From time to time APM will enter into partnership arrangement with other companies.

  • By joining APM you allow APM to register your details with APM partners. These partners may then offer you the opportunity to become a member of their respective programs.

4. Use of Information/Privacy


  • By becoming a member of APM, unless otherwise advised, each member agrees that APM may use your personal information for future promotional, marketing and publicity purposes without seeking your approval.

  • APM may also use information gained about members for research to develop future products, services and offers.

  • All information accumulated by APM is for the use of APM. APM undertakes not to sell member information to any other person or organization that is unrelated to APM.

5. Award Points


  • APM may from time to time conduct promotional activities that entitle members to reward points.

6. Competition


  • Any member of APM that participates in any APM competition agrees to abide by the APM Player Rules and Etiquette. A copy of the APM Player Rules and Etiquette is available at www.apmahjong.com.au
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1ZhongWei ZHAO WCG24234391290
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563825
3Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820725
4Yao CHEN WCG1421720640
5Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576610
6Nelson MAK WCG1321160595
7Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321520
8Jintian CHEN WCG1722438470
9San Sheung MING WCG1321043460
10Julie LEUNG WCG1321338430
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Tse Kwan KAM WCG18227181020
2Robot 1 WCG0000001735
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310715
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563695
5Hou Yun KONG WCG1522037640
6Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263620
7Binh DU WCG1421566520
8Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
9IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402445
10Mary MAK WCG1321120360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us