apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1HOOI LIM WCG1321023860
2Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960690
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028685
4Daisy KWOK WCG1421810605
5Qiping NIAN WCG2123116570
6Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951535
7Honghong XU WCG2123107455
8Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944340
9Jee Moi SIAN WCG1922966310
10Guilan WU WCG1522038300
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Lai Yin CHUI WCG15221341030
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563835
3Xuefeng WAN WCG1923065690
4Hongmei WANG WCG1321224585
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190530
6Fun NG WCG2323151465
7Jintian CHEN WCG1722438420
8Daisy KWOK WCG1421810380
9Henry CHOI WCG1321080375
10Des CHEE WCG1321018360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us