apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381645
2Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231390
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201305
4Peter CHEUNG WCG13210221200
5Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401095
6Chenzhen XU WCG2223133960
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768955
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558950
9Des CHEE WCG1321018940
10San Sheung MING WCG1321043915
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xuefeng WAN WCG19230651775
2Sam WONG WCG17224251610
3Margaret Wen GUO WCG14216231420
4Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231375
5LEAH CHECA WCG18227741350
6Guihua LIU WCG16222231210
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213781050
8Guiping WU WCG20232031005
9San Sheung MING WCG13210431000
10Chun YU WCG1421839875
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us