apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.


How are these season points scored and accumulated: click here


How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1ZhongWei ZHAO WCG24234391290
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563825
3Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820725
4Yao CHEN WCG1421720640
5Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576610
6Nelson MAK WCG1321160595
7Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321520
8Jintian CHEN WCG1722438470
9San Sheung MING WCG1321043460
10Julie LEUNG WCG1321338430
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Tse Kwan KAM WCG18227181020
2Robot 1 WCG0000001735
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310715
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563695
5Hou Yun KONG WCG1522037640
6Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263620
7Binh DU WCG1421566520
8Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
9IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402445
10Mary MAK WCG1321120360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us