apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.


How are these season points scored and accumulated: click here


How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381645
2Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231390
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201305
4Peter CHEUNG WCG13210221200
5Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401095
6Chenzhen XU WCG2223133960
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768955
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558950
9Des CHEE WCG1321018940
10San Sheung MING WCG1321043915
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xuefeng WAN WCG19230651775
2Sam WONG WCG17224251610
3Margaret Wen GUO WCG14216231420
4Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231375
5LEAH CHECA WCG18227741350
6Guihua LIU WCG16222231210
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213781050
8Guiping WU WCG20232031005
9San Sheung MING WCG13210431000
10Chun YU WCG1421839875
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us