apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
2017 Spring Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Susana TINYOW1
Sai Nar CHENG2
Tho TU3
Jinyou HUANG4
Rongsheng QIU5
Mary WONG6
Kevin LEUNG7
Yvonne LEE8
Kit Mi FOK9
Jiansheng ZHANG10
Dong XU11
Lawrence AU12
Yat Cheung LO13
Guihua LIU14
Hao Ran HUANG15
Henry CHAI16
Certificate of Appreciation and thank you letter from St Vincent de Paul Society


Thank you to all who have donated to the APM Winter Appeal.

We collected a total of $620.00 from some of our players during the 1 week campaign to raise awareness on Blanket Shortage for People Sleeping Rough. Together with APM we have donated 48 sleeping bags, 15 blankets and 1 Queen size Quilt to St Vinnies. We will have some more news from St Vinnies coming soon. And thank you again for your generous support.


Juniors is Back!
More information on starting date and time to follow soon. Please see instructions on alternative driving routes to the Juniors
See the PDF map
APM Winter Appeal
Having a warm, comfortable bed to lie on at night is something most people take for granted but for many Sydneysiders experiencing homelessness it is a luxury they cannot afford. That is why the volunteers at the Sydney Vinnies Van Services regularly hand out sleeping bags and blankets to the people they assist.
Read more
Wrap with Love is celebrating 25 years of operation with a Special Exhibition from Friday 26 May to Sunday 28 May 2017. It will be staged at ˇ°Commune Waterlooˇ± 901 Bourke Street, Waterloo, 2017. Frequent buses run past the door and all are welcome to come and view the displays between 10 am and 4 pm. As winter is coming soon, it would be lovely if all our Mahjong ladies can help to knit more squares so that we can continue to create more wraps for those in need. APM will provide the materials required to create the squares, please see your Tournament Directors and register your interest. Thank you for your participation towards a good cause.
link of News and updates from Wrap with love: http://www.wrapwithlove.org/news-and-updates/
Mahjong Becomes 6th International Mind Sport. The application of the Mahjong International League(MIL) was unanimously approved, so now the IMSA counts on six affiliated international federations governing Bridge, Chess, Draughts, Go, Mahjong and XiangQi. Read More
The Juniors game on Friday suspended for 3 months due to light rail works.
Check out the lastest Chinese New Year Fire Rooster Tournament report by APM CEO Pauline Heng at the Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL

Read more
Timetable and prize money breakdown for $30000 game at Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL on 11th Feb 2017.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381645
2Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231390
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201305
4Peter CHEUNG WCG13210221200
5Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401095
6Chenzhen XU WCG2223133960
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768955
8Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558950
9Des CHEE WCG1321018940
10San Sheung MING WCG1321043915
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xuefeng WAN WCG19230651775
2Sam WONG WCG17224251610
3Margaret Wen GUO WCG14216231420
4Ameeda CHEUNG WCG13213231375
5LEAH CHECA WCG18227741350
6Guihua LIU WCG16222231210
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213781050
8Guiping WU WCG20232031005
9San Sheung MING WCG13210431000
10Chun YU WCG1421839875
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us