apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
2017 Spring Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Susana TINYOW1
Sai Nar CHENG2
Tho TU3
Jinyou HUANG4
Rongsheng QIU5
Mary WONG6
Kevin LEUNG7
Yvonne LEE8
Kit Mi FOK9
Jiansheng ZHANG10
Dong XU11
Lawrence AU12
Yat Cheung LO13
Guihua LIU14
Hao Ran HUANG15
Henry CHAI16
Certificate of Appreciation and thank you letter from St Vincent de Paul Society


Thank you to all who have donated to the APM Winter Appeal.

We collected a total of $620.00 from some of our players during the 1 week campaign to raise awareness on Blanket Shortage for People Sleeping Rough. Together with APM we have donated 48 sleeping bags, 15 blankets and 1 Queen size Quilt to St Vinnies. We will have some more news from St Vinnies coming soon. And thank you again for your generous support.


Juniors is Back!
More information on starting date and time to follow soon. Please see instructions on alternative driving routes to the Juniors
See the PDF map
APM Winter Appeal
Having a warm, comfortable bed to lie on at night is something most people take for granted but for many Sydneysiders experiencing homelessness it is a luxury they cannot afford. That is why the volunteers at the Sydney Vinnies Van Services regularly hand out sleeping bags and blankets to the people they assist.
Read more
Wrap with Love is celebrating 25 years of operation with a Special Exhibition from Friday 26 May to Sunday 28 May 2017. It will be staged at ˇ°Commune Waterlooˇ± 901 Bourke Street, Waterloo, 2017. Frequent buses run past the door and all are welcome to come and view the displays between 10 am and 4 pm. As winter is coming soon, it would be lovely if all our Mahjong ladies can help to knit more squares so that we can continue to create more wraps for those in need. APM will provide the materials required to create the squares, please see your Tournament Directors and register your interest. Thank you for your participation towards a good cause.
link of News and updates from Wrap with love: http://www.wrapwithlove.org/news-and-updates/
Mahjong Becomes 6th International Mind Sport. The application of the Mahjong International League(MIL) was unanimously approved, so now the IMSA counts on six affiliated international federations governing Bridge, Chess, Draughts, Go, Mahjong and XiangQi. Read More
The Juniors game on Friday suspended for 3 months due to light rail works.
Check out the lastest Chinese New Year Fire Rooster Tournament report by APM CEO Pauline Heng at the Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL

Read more
Timetable and prize money breakdown for $30000 game at Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL on 11th Feb 2017.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Regent St Pavilion
1ZhongWei ZHAO WCG24234391290
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563825
3Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820725
4Yao CHEN WCG1421720640
5Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576610
6Nelson MAK WCG1321160595
7Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321520
8Jintian CHEN WCG1722438470
9San Sheung MING WCG1321043460
10Julie LEUNG WCG1321338430
Tuesday Afternoon--Regent St Pavilion
1Tse Kwan KAM WCG18227181020
2Robot 1 WCG0000001735
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310715
4Kevin LUONG WCG1421563695
5Hou Yun KONG WCG1522037640
6Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263620
7Binh DU WCG1421566520
8Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
9IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402445
10Mary MAK WCG1321120360
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us