apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am

We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Your support will assist hundreds and thousands of people affected by the devastating Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. Together we can make a difference to the lives of those who need it most.

Details of the Tournament

Date: Saturday, 7 December 2013

Time: 11.00 am to 3.30 p.m

Venue: The Epping Club

Address: 45-47 Rawson Street, Epping NSW 2121

8 prizes: first prize a $100 hamper, 2nd and 3rd prize are $70 hampers and then 4-8 restaurant vouchers in varying values

Please call 9267 4977 or email info@apmahjong.com.au or speak to any of our APM Tournament Directors at any of our games to register your interest


Program:

Registration: 11 am

Game Starts: 12.00 noon to 1.00 pm (1st Round)

Lunch Break: 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm(Tea, coffee, Sandwiches & cakes are served)

Game Continues: 2.00 pm. To 3.00 pm (2nd Round)

Award Presentation

And Luck Draw 3.00 p.m. to 3.30 pm

Donations: $15 to $30 per head - all amounts above $2.00 are tax deductible

Donation Receipts can be issued on the day.

Beneficiaries: Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal

All donations are welcome if you are unable to attend mahjong on the day.

We would appreciate your support and would be great if you are able to call on your family and friends to come along to support this great cause.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd

Player login
 
Latest game result
Sunday Morning--The Epping Club
1Li Qing ZHAN WCG17225761455
2Wing Seung LEUNG WCG17225661245
3Shijiu SONG WCG23233711240
4Yvonne LEE WCG13210681185
5Linda PANG WCG1321468775
6YaJing DING WCG2223224695
7Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542645
8Julie LEUNG WCG1321338600
9Xiaoqin WANG WCG2623814590
10Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490565
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us