apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013!All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal.

Well done and thank you to all those who participated. All players were there in good spirit knowing that they are making a difference to the lives of those who need it most in Tacloban City, Philippines. Many players have expressed that they had a great time in the mahjong tournament. There was no pressure in the games and they made new friends. Further, there were prizes galore and the sandwiches, cakes and fruit salad provided by the Epping Club were just absolutely sumptuous!. APM wishes to express its heartfelt thanks to the Epping Club for its generous donations of food and prize hampers. We would also like to thank the Pink Ladies of the Lions Club Sydney Waratah for its donations of a great number of raffles and prizes galore and their participation in the fun on the day. APM also wishes to thank Trophy Land Super Store for all the Trophies and engravings for our 8 winners. The trophies looked great and they remind the winners of their participation in a very worthwhile tournament. We would also like to thank Welsolutions for its time in preparing the artwork and the beautiful printing of the Certificate of appreciation.

Thank you all once again.

Pauline Heng

CEO

World Club Games Pty Ltd



Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Anh CHANG WCG13213421495
2Honghong XU WCG21231071095
3Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441050
4Chun YU WCG14218391025
5Louis QIU WCG14218901005
6Fun NG WCG2323151940
7Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590885
8Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127825
9Qinghua ZHANG WCG2323412665
9Pui WONG WCG2123117665
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Ming Ming PAN WCG21231251080
2Yewen DU WCG2623651995
3Li Qing ZHAN WCG1722576960
4Chun YU WCG1421839845
5Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951750
6Xue Bao DAI WCG2323365670
7Paul MAK WCG1321128655
8Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028650
8Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268650
10Yvonne LEE WCG1321068610
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us